Nourishing a childhood full of laughter, learning and all-round development

Activities

Extra Curricular Activities form an integral part of “Learning with Fun”. All students are required to participate in the activities assigned to / chosen by them (higher classes). Coaches and Teachers will be assigned in play areas for indoor and Outdoor Activities.

  • Arts & Crafts.
  • Life Skills.
  • Sports – Tennis, Badminton, Football.
  • Fine Arts.
  • Fitness.
  • Educational
GROUP A- CLASSES KG 1 AND KG 2
S.NoEVENTSDATE OF COMPETITION
1Breaking Balloon23/05/2019
2Running Race12/9/2019
3Hopping Race19/09/2019
4Colouring Figures26/09/2019
5Frog Jump3/10/2019
6English Rhymes7/11/2019
7Fancy Dress14/11/2019
8Story Telling (English)9/1/2020
9Solo Dance16/1/2020
10Sloka Recitation30/01/2020
11Show and Tell Competition6/2/2020
12Pick & Tell KG27/02/2020
13Memory Test KG 227/02/2020
GROUP B- CLASSES – I, II AND III
S.NoEVENTSDATE OF COMPETITION
1Reading (English)11/4/2019
2Group Song2/5/2019
3Clay Moulding9/5/2019
4Poetry Recitation (English)16/05/2019
5Poetry Recitation (Hindi/Arabic)23/05/2019
6Memory Test20/06/2019
7Drawing and Colouring27/06/2019
8Hand Writing (English)29/08/2019
9Hand Writing (Hindi/Arabic)5/9/2019
10Best Out of waste19/09/2019
11Show and Tell Competition7/11/2019
12Solo Dance14/11/2019
1350mts Sprint (Boys & Girls)5/12/2019
14Hopping Race5/12/2019
15Hurdles/Race (Obstacle)2/1/2020
16Story Telling ( English)9/1/2020
17Sloka Recitation30/01/2020
GROUP C- CLASSES – IV,V AND VI
S.NoEVENTSDATE OF COMPETITION
1News Reading (English11/4/2019
2Spelling Bee24.4.2019
3Story Telling (English)2.5.2019
4Group song2.5.2019
5Clay Modelling9.5.2019
6Poetry Recitation (English)16.5.2019
7Poetry Recitation (Hindi/Arabic)23.5.2019
8Carroms (Boys and Girls)23.5.2019
9Chess (Boys & Girls)30.5.2019
10Memory Test20.6.2019
11Poster making27.6.2019
12Hand writing ( English)29.8.2019
13Relay Race29.8.2019
14Hand writing ( Hindi/Arabic)5.9.2019
15Pot Decoration19.9.2019
16Best out of waste19.9.2019
17100mts Sprint (Boys and Girls)26.9.2019
18Tennikoit (Girls)3.10.2019
19Solo Singing14.11.2019
20Solo Dance/ Mono Act/Singing (Flok, Classical)14.11.2019
21Foot ball28.11.2019
22Math Magic (III to VI)16.12.2019
23Long Jump (Boys and Girls)2.1.2020
24Kho-Kho (Boys and Girls)2.1.2020
25Elocution8.1.2020
26Greeting Card Making9.1.2020
27Kite Making9.1.2020
28Sloka Recitation30.1.2020
29Dream Quest (Creative Thinking )30.1.2020
30Quiz Final13.2.2020
31Drawing and painting20.2.2020
32Talent Exam27.2.2020
33Science Model CompetitionThe best will be selected by monthly assessment projects

Our Achievers

Student Corner